Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

R-MC Again Breaks Record with 211 on ODAC All-Academic Team

Jenna and Maddie Burns at graduation
Jenna Burns '19 & Maddie Burns '19

FOREST, Va. – Randolph-Macon College had a school-record 211 student-athletes named to the 2018-19 Old Dominion Athletic Conference (ODAC) All-Academic Team.

The Yellow Jackets broke the school mark for the sixth consecutive year. R-MC had 190 honored in 2016-17 and 203 in 2017-18.

Recognition on the ODAC All-Academic Team is open to any student-athlete that competes in a conference-sponsored sport, regardless of academic class. He or she must achieve a grade point average of 3.25 or higher for the academic year to be considered for an ODAC All-Academic Award.

There were 2,094 honorees across the ODAC, surpassing 1,000 for the 13th straight year and the second time in three years passing the 2,000 mark.

Click here to view entire ODAC list.

2018-19 ODAC All-Academic Team – Randolph-Macon College

Casey

Abernethy

Softball

Matt

Allen

Football

Maria Teresa

Ambrogi-Torres

Field Hockey

Ty

Anderson

Men's Lacrosse

Buzz

Anthony

Men's Basketball

Becca

Arrington

Women's Basketball

Ryan

Aud

Men's Tennis

Abby

Baker

Women's Swimming

Sophia

Basso

Women's Soccer

Will

Baxter

Men's Soccer

Caeman

Bay

Men's Soccer

Josh

Beeker

Men's Soccer

Cameron

Bell

Football

Jake

Benson

Football

Matthew

Blaise

Baseball

Yonis

Blanco

Football

Wyatt

Boyer

Men's Swimming

Grant

Burchette

Men's Golf

Jenna

Burns

Women's Soccer

Maddie

Burns

Women's Soccer

Ryan

Burns

Football

Jeff

Butler

Baseball

Italia

Carnazza

Women's Lacrosse

Mary

Castle

Women's Lacrosse

Chris

Cerrina

Men's Lacrosse

Isaiah

Christmas

Football

Cole

Churchill

Men's Lacrosse

Sarah

Cimring

Softball

Billy

Clark

Football

Mariah

Clark

Women's Volleyball

Colleen

Connolly

Women's Golf

Callie

Courtalis

Women's Soccer

Aaron

Cox

Football

Jacob

Cox

Men's Swimming

Abbey

Crank

Women's Swimming

Nicole

Czyzewski

Women's Soccer

Kristin

Dantzler

Women's Tennis

Janelle

De Guzman

Women's Basketball

Aimee

DeBell

Women's Soccer, Women's Basketball

Kaitlyn

Deeter

Softball

Zion

Dennis

Football

Jace

DePriest

Football

Sarah

DiFazio

Women's Lacrosse

Mary

Dodd

Field Hockey

Georgia

Drescher

Field Hockey

Julian

Drew

Football

Taylor

Drucker

Women's Soccer

Brooks

Eason

Men's Soccer

Courtney

Eley

Women's Soccer

Chris

Emerson

Football

Burke

Estes

Football

Austin

Evans

Men's Lacrosse

Austyn

Faries

Field Hockey

Ryan

Fernandez

Men's Golf

Jarrett

Finch

Football

Emily

Fitzwater

Women's Volleyball

Jordan

Foster

Football

Tre

Frederick

Football

David

Funderburg

Men's Basketball

Morgan

Fuqua

Women's Tennis

Alex

Furnier

Football

Thomas

Gentry

Men's Lacrosse

Joe

Glass

Football

Cole

Grinde

Baseball

Macguire

Gubba

Women's Volleyball

Andrew

Gyimesi

Men's Soccer

Daniella

Hafner

Women's Tennis

Jacob

Haines

Men's Tennis

Lydia

Hall

Women's Soccer

Miranda

Hall

Women's Volleyball

Lindsei

Hamilton

Women's Swimming

Shomari

Hargrove

Football

Megan

Harrah

Field Hockey

Will

Hass

Baseball

Cheridan

Hatfield

Women's Basketball

Ayanna

Healy

Field Hockey

Alex

Hein

Men's Tennis

Lily

Henderson

Women's Lacrosse

Jules

Heuchan

Women's Soccer

Jonathan

Heuchert

Football

Kaylyn

Hewes

Women's Lacrosse

Jowann

Holder

Football

Collin

Holmes

Football

Eric

Hoy

Football

Peyton

Humphreys

Women's Basketball

Joey

Hunt

Football

Steven

Hunt

Football

McKenzie

Hynson

Women's Lacrosse

Andrew

Ihle

Football

Chimaobi

Iwumune

Football

Will

Jackson

Football

Elizabeth

Jacobs

Field Hockey

Courtney

Jenkins

Women's Tennis

Macy Lee

Johnson

Women's Tennis

Rachael

Johnston

Women's Tennis

Bailey

Jones

Women's Volleyball

Jake

Jones

Men's Lacrosse

Rachel

Jones

Women's Lacrosse

Katelyn

Jordan

Women's Golf

Mary Virginia

Kelley

Women's Soccer

Casey

Kent

Women's Soccer

Cameron

Knight

Football

Elise

Knobloch

Women's Basketball

Zandy

Knoke

Women's Swimming

Victor

Kontopanos

Men's Swimming

Mike

Kovich

Football

Kata

Kylliainen

Women's Swimming

Daniel

Lachance

Baseball

Grace

Landolt

Women's Swimming

Brittany

LaPrade

Softball

Becca

Lazerson

Women's Swimming

Cameron

Lesher

Women's Soccer

Victoria

Lewan

Women's Swimming

Bre

Lockhart

Women's Volleyball

Mackenzie

Loewe

Women's Volleyball

Josh

Long

Football

Jack

Maccagnan

Baseball

James

Mahan

Men's Lacrosse

McKenna

Maier

Women's Soccer

Caleb

Main

Football

Nate

Malinowski

Men's Lacrosse

Lexi

Mallory

Women's Soccer

Jonathan

Manuel

Football

Joe

Maranto

Men's Lacrosse

Brendan

Markovic

Men's Lacrosse

Erin

Mattone

Women's Lacrosse

Megan

May

Field Hockey

Joe

McBride

Football

Tanner

McClelland

Men's Lacrosse

Sean

McDonald

Football

Steve

McNair

Football

Sam

McRoberts

Football

Thomas

Mechling

Football

Nate

Millar

Football

Ty

Mills

Football

Haylie

Moore

Women's Swimming

Lindsay

Moore

Field Hockey

Shane

Morison

Men's Swimming

Olivia

Mott

Women's Lacrosse

Philip

Mugrage

Football

Andrew

Mullen

Baseball

Ellis

Mumford

Women's Soccer

Jarrett

Mustain

Baseball

Alex

Nelson

Men's Golf

Gabby

Nelson

Women's Soccer

Matt

Nickles

Baseball

Ben

Norfleet

Men's Swimming

Jon

Nowell

Men's Basketball

Shane

O'Leary

Football

Zach

Olmsted

Men's Soccer

Ryan

Ott

Football

Robby

Owens

Football

Rosa

Paredes

Women's Soccer

Caroline

Pifer

Women's Swimming

Rachel

Pisarz

Women's Soccer

Kacey

Pool

Women's Swimming

Kim

Powell

Women's Swimming

Melissa

Pritchard

Women's Tennis

Seth

Ravenstahl

Football

Michael

Rawlins

Football

Dani

Recarte

Men's Tennis

Christian

Redman

Football

Erin

Reeves

Women's Lacrosse

Madie

Rhoads

Softball

Owen

Ritter

Football

Jordan

Rochester

Football

Abby

Roth

Women's Lacrosse

Emmy

Saathoff

Women's Golf

Cole

Sakowski

Football

Tommy

Salvato

Football

Zach

Salvato

Football

Bella

Samper

Women's Lacrosse

Laney

Sanchez

Women's Swimming

Taylor

Sanderford

Softball

Jacob

Selden

Baseball

Sarah

Seward

Women's Tennis

Jordan

Shearer

Women's Swimming

Billy

Sheehan

Football

Katie

Sheehan

Women's Lacrosse

Taylor

Sheppard

Women's Lacrosse

Haley

Silva

Women's Soccer

Jack

Silvernale

Men's Lacrosse

Meghan

Skevington

Women's Soccer

Avi

Smith-Rose

Football

Patrick

Solomita

Baseball

Emily

Steffan

Women's Volleyball

Kamryn

Steinruck

Softball

Maddie

Stone

Softball

Michael

Stopper

Baseball

Camden

Stramanak

Men's Lacrosse

Bryan

Sullivan

Football

Kathleen

Tanner

Field Hockey

Sam

Tanner

Football

Angela

Tender

Women's Volleyball

Katie

Thompson

Field Hockey, Women's Lacrosse

Korey

Turner

Men's Basketball

Carter

Tyree

Men's Soccer

Brooke

Walthall

Women's Swimming

Natalie

Webster

Women's Lacrosse

Jake

Wernle

Football

Matt

Whelan

Men's Soccer

Bailey

Willard

Women's Tennis

Darryl

Williams

Men's Basketball

Kelly

Williams

Women's Basketball

Andrea

Wine

Women's Tennis

Abbie

Winkelmann

Women's Soccer

Kelsey

Wisner

Women's Basketball

Alexia

Wolfe

Women's Volleyball

Beth

Woodfin

Women's Swimming

Stephanie

Yeager

Women's Tennis

Reece

Yeargain

Baseball