skip navigation
 
Recap | Results
GRAL A
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 8:30 PM  11/10/2017  Page 1
Howard and Hampden Syndey at RMC - 11/10/2017
Results
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
Team
Relay
Finals Time
Seed Time
    A
1
Howard University-PV
1:52.36
 
NT
1) Kaplan, Kasandra N 20
2) Pina, Latroya L 21
3) Weech, Andreas 19
4) McMaster, Leanne I 20
25.22
27.15
31.39
28.60
    A
2
Randolph-Macon College-VA
1:56.80
 
NT
1) Pool, Kacey C 19
2) Landolt, Grace A 18
3) Campbell, Zoe E 19
4) Moore, Haylie N 20
26.06
28.62
32.41
29.71
    B
3
Howard University-PV
2:00.07
 
NT
1) Holley, Akeyla A 20
2) Markous, Marina 20
3) Walker, Kayla 22
4) Smith, Skylar 19
26.19
30.55
32.55
30.78
    B
4
Randolph-Macon College-VA
2:05.22
 
NT
1) Baker, Abigail A 18
2) Crank, Abigail 20
3) Hamilton, Lindsei F 20
4) Pifer, Caroline C 18
26.65
31.85
32.90
33.82
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
Team
Relay
Finals Time
Seed Time
    A
1
Howard University-PV
1:38.30
 
NT
1) Brazelton, Don O 19
2) Smith, Speakman S 18
3) Williams, Sidrell 21
4) Nixon, Maalik A 19
21.98
23.39
27.53
25.40
    A
2
Randolph-Macon College-VA
1:40.62
 
NT
1) McCarthy, Bryan G 22
2) Daube, Alex A 21
3) Kontopanos, Victor A 19
4) Mann, Ealon J 21
22.23
23.99
27.91
26.49
    B
3
Howard University-PV
1:42.73
 
NT
1) Guardino, Devin J 19
2) Bendana, Jon S 18
3) Garrick, Orane 19
4) Wilkinson, Keith-Jordan 19
23.22
24.92
28.01
26.58
    A
4
Hampden-Sydney College-VA
1:44.79
 
1:41.24
1) Elmore, Hudson 21
2) Updike, Brady 20
3) Howard, AJ T 18
4) Stephan, Zach 18
22.50
24.41
30.42
27.46
    B
5
Hampden-Sydney College-VA
1:50.55
 
NT
1) Socha, Tate T 21
2) Long, Drew 20
3) Held, Austin 19
4) Hope, Eric 18
23.31
25.87
32.37
29.00
    B
6
Randolph-Macon College-VA
1:51.34
 
NT
1) Seif, Connor S 19
2) Lancaster, Patrick P 18
3) Cox, Jacob C 19
4) Allen, Oliver E 19
25.02
25.99
30.38
29.95
    C
---
Howard University-PV
DQ
 
NT
1) Watkins, Tyrese M 18
2) Brown-Duso, Justice 21
3) Muhammad, Ameen R 18
4) Watson, Jalen M 18
50.66
27.05
1:00.72
27.92
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Randolph-Macon College-VA
 20
1
Kylliainen, Kata J
11:09.94
 
11:03.30
33.70
33.76
33.74
33.63
33.47
33.25
32.48
29.51
34.09
33.72
33.84
33.78
34.00
33.89
34.22
33.94
33.90
34.06
33.89
33.07
Randolph-Macon College-VA
 21
2
Pierce, Savannah L
11:46.38
 
11:35.22
35.95
36.04
36.31
36.10
36.03
35.84
35.36
32.13
35.10
35.79
35.32
34.77
34.88
34.93
35.38
35.25
35.10
35.51
35.76
34.83
Howard University-PV
 18
3
Oyetunji, Abolade A
11:51.53
 
NT
36.02
36.38
36.40
36.21
35.83
35.28
35.09
31.83
35.45
36.75
36.24
35.84
35.86
36.28
36.10
35.44
35.33
35.19
35.51
34.50