Licensed to Roanoke College Swim Team
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/27/2018 07:51 PM
                        Noke vs. RMC vs. GC - 1/27/2018                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Randolph-Macon College-VA  'A'                         NT    1:56.33  
     1) Pool, Kacey C 19                2) Sanchez, Laney L 19            
     3) Perdomo, Natalia F 18           4) Granger, Megan E 21            
  2 Randolph-Macon College-VA  'B'                         NT    2:01.56  
     1) McCoy, Lauren 19                2) Douglas, Antonia M 21          
     3) Crank, Abigail 20               4) Pifer, Caroline C 18           
  3 Roanoke College-US  'A'                           1:55.43    2:03.44  
     1) Riggan, Maggie S 19             2) Scott, Sarah Virginia K 18     
     3) Kenney, Tessa 17                4) Coburn, Phoebe A 20            
  4 Randolph-Macon College-VA  'C'                         NT    2:16.98  
     1) Moser, Madison C 19             2) Baker, Abigail A 19            
     3) Hamilton, Lindsei F 21          4) Lewan, Victoria R 20           
  5 Greensboro College-NC  'A'                             NT    2:20.27  
     1) Dutremble, Jurnee N 21          2) Volpp, Emma 19                 
     3) Spencer, Lauren 18              4) Meador, Kelsie 23              
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Randolph-Macon College-VA  'A'                         NT    1:43.47  
     1) Howard, Matt J 19               2) Witherow, Jordan W 21          
     3) McCarthy, Bryan G 22            4) Daube, Alex A 21               
  2 Greensboro College-NC  'A'                             NT    1:51.65  
     1) Faucette, Nolan 18              2) Rogers, Matthew 20             
     3) Yahi, Anis 18                   4) O'Dell, Luke 19                
  3 Roanoke College-US  'A'                           1:42.67    1:52.29  
     1) Cale, Logan M 18                2) Gordon, Ethan 18               
     3) Jara-Lopez, Mateo M 19          4) Chandler, Jakob 18             
  4 Randolph-Macon College-VA  'B'                         NT    1:52.66  
     1) Seif, Connor S 20               2) Lancaster, Patrick P 18        
     3) Sproule, Justin T 19            4) Allen, Oliver E 19             
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kylliainen, Kata J        20 R-MC-VA                   NT   11:24.78  
  2 Moore, Haylie N           21 R-MC-VA                   NT   11:40.29  
  3 Sells, Hannah C           18 Roanoke College-US  10:01.14   11:42.85  
  4 Pierce, Savannah L        21 R-MC-VA                   NT   11:56.72  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Runner, Sam H             20 R-MC-VA                   NT   10:56.10  
  2 Seif, Connor S            20 R-MC-VA                   NT   11:00.07  
  3 David, Jacob M            19 Roanoke College-US  10:52.22   11:09.70  
  4 Majikes, Matt             19 R-MC-VA                   NT   12:14.15  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landolt, Grace A          18 R-MC-VA                   NT    2:07.68  
  2 Pool, Kacey C             19 R-MC-VA                   NT    2:10.30  
  3 Lewan, Victoria R         20 R-MC-VA                   NT    2:15.60  
  4 Coburn, Phoebe A          20 Roanoke College-US   2:14.76    2:15.86  
  5 Pavlich, Rachael          18 Roanoke College-US   2:55.32    2:46.78  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Witherow, Jordan W        21 R-MC-VA                   NT    1:54.07  
  2 Debord, Tanner M          18 Roanoke College-US   1:52.66    1:56.76  
  3 Jara-Lopez, Mateo M       19 Roanoke College-US   2:03.54    2:01.18  
  4 Wright, Owen              21 R-MC-VA                   NT    2:04.09  
  5 Faucette, Nolan           18 Greensboro-NC        2:02.60    2:05.02  
  6 Sproule, Justin T         19 R-MC-VA                   NT    2:07.60  
  7 Cox, Patrick              18 Roanoke College-US        NT    2:28.60  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bird, Reilly E            18 Roanoke College-US     23.99      24.98  
  2 Moore, Haylie N           21 R-MC-VA                   NT      27.56  
  3 Pifer, Caroline C         18 R-MC-VA                   NT      27.59  
  4 Dutremble, Jurnee N       21 Greensboro-NC          26.47      27.70  
  5 Baker, Abigail A          19 R-MC-VA                   NT      28.36  
  6 Kenney, Tessa             17 Roanoke College-US     27.63      28.95  
  7 Pavlich, Rachael          18 Roanoke College-US     36.14      35.41  
  8 Meador, Kelsie            23 Greensboro-NC          35.19      39.41  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGrath, Nick E           19 Roanoke College-US     21.65      22.31  
  2 Adarkwah, David           18 Roanoke College-US     22.33      22.50  
  3 Daube, Alex A             21 R-MC-VA                   NT      23.34  
  4 Runner, Sam H             20 R-MC-VA                   NT      24.78  
  5 O'Dell, Luke              19 Greensboro-NC          24.11      24.90  
  6 Cox, Jacob C              19 R-MC-VA                   NT      25.58  
  7 Rogers, Matthew           20 Greensboro-NC             NT      26.66  
  8 Chandler, Jakob           18 Roanoke College-US        NT      27.61  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Laney L          19 R-MC-VA                   NT    2:22.13  
  2 Crank, Abigail            20 R-MC-VA                   NT    2:22.76  
  3 Scott, Sarah Virginia K   18 Roanoke College-US   2:26.55    2:26.33  
  4 Riggan, Maggie S          19 Roanoke College-US   2:25.06    2:29.88  
  5 Spencer, Lauren           18 Greensboro-NC        2:29.64    2:31.70  
  6 Douglas, Antonia M        21 R-MC-VA                   NT    2:35.20  
 -- Moser, Madison C          19 R-MC-VA                   NT   X3:03.46  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kontopanos, Victor A      19 R-MC-VA                   NT    2:01.98  
  2 Yahi, Anis                18 Greensboro-NC        2:00.43    2:05.34  
  3 Gordon, Ethan             18 Roanoke College-US   2:05.11    2:08.39  
  4 Lancaster, Patrick P      18 R-MC-VA                   NT    2:21.79  
  5 Sallade, Jason D          18 R-MC-VA                   NT    2:28.72  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perdomo, Natalia F        18 R-MC-VA                   NT    1:00.70  
  2 Pifer, Caroline C         18 R-MC-VA                   NT    1:05.76  
  3 Spencer, Lauren           18 Greensboro-NC        1:05.69    1:06.82  
  4 Crank, Abigail            20 R-MC-VA                   NT    1:09.53  
  5 Crank, Mackenzie          20 Roanoke College-US   1:22.33    1:24.33  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Bryan G         22 R-MC-VA                   NT      56.24  
  2 Gordon, Ethan             18 Roanoke College-US     57.76      57.36  
  3 Debord, Tanner M          18 Roanoke College-US     58.71      59.26  
  4 Cox, Jacob C              19 R-MC-VA                   NT    1:01.82  
  5 O'Dell, Luke              19 Greensboro-NC        1:03.14    1:03.38  
  6 Allen, Oliver E           19 R-MC-VA                   NT    1:05.27  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kylliainen, Kata J        20 R-MC-VA                   NT      58.60  
  2 Landolt, Grace A          18 R-MC-VA                   NT      58.84  
  3 Pierce, Savannah L        21 R-MC-VA                   NT    1:00.62  
  4 Volpp, Emma               19 Greensboro-NC        1:10.14    1:12.12  
  5 Crank, Mackenzie          20 Roanoke College-US        NT    1:13.67  
  6 Pavlich, Rachael          18 Roanoke College-US   1:17.63    1:15.38  
  7 Meador, Kelsie            23 Greensboro-NC        1:24.61    1:30.16  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kontopanos, Victor A      19 R-MC-VA                   NT      50.08  
  2 Adarkwah, David           18 Roanoke College-US     51.51      51.77  
  3 Jara-Lopez, Mateo M       19 Roanoke College-US     54.31      55.35  
  4 Wright, Owen              21 R-MC-VA                   NT      57.39  
  5 Sallade, Jason D          18 R-MC-VA                   NT      58.59  
  6 Chandler, Jakob           18 Roanoke College-US        NT    1:01.82  
 -- Pimblett, Will            19 R-MC-VA                   NT         DQ  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bird, Reilly E            18 Roanoke College-US     58.15    1:00.09  
  2 Pool, Kacey C             19 R-MC-VA                   NT    1:04.26  
  3 McCoy, Lauren             19 R-MC-VA                   NT    1:04.34  
  4 Granger, Megan E          21 R-MC-VA                   NT    1:07.66  
  5 Riggan, Maggie S          19 Roanoke College-US   1:08.69    1:08.77  
  6 Dutremble, Jurnee N       21 Greensboro-NC        1:04.54    1:10.19  
  7 Crank, Mackenzie          20 Roanoke College-US   1:21.07    1:25.15  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howard, Matt J            19 R-MC-VA                   NT      58.95  
  2 Cale, Logan M             18 Roanoke College-US     59.30    1:01.56  
  3 Faucette, Nolan           18 Greensboro-NC        1:03.53    1:03.26  
  4 Seif, Connor S            20 R-MC-VA                   NT    1:04.54  
  5 Sproule, Justin T         19 R-MC-VA                   NT    1:06.99  
  6 Cox, Patrick              18 Roanoke College-US   1:31.23    1:22.38  
 -- Yahi, Anis                18 Greensboro-NC             NT     X59.71  
 -- Majikes, Matt             19 R-MC-VA                   NT   X1:10.45  
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perdomo, Natalia F        18 R-MC-VA                   NT    5:40.87  
  2 Sells, Hannah C           18 Roanoke College-US   5:37.69    5:44.68  
  3 Hamilton, Lindsei F       21 R-MC-VA                   NT    5:46.04  
  4 Lewan, Victoria R         20 R-MC-VA                   NT    6:01.90  
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Witherow, Jordan W        21 R-MC-VA                   NT    5:10.61  
  2 Runner, Sam H             20 R-MC-VA                   NT    5:22.21  
  3 David, Jacob M            19 Roanoke College-US   5:15.81    5:27.82  
  4 Pimblett, Will            19 R-MC-VA                   NT    5:52.98  
  5 Cale, Logan M             18 Roanoke College-US   5:43.27    6:12.84  
  6 Rogers, Matthew           20 Greensboro-NC             NT    6:36.19  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Laney L          19 R-MC-VA                   NT    1:12.89  
  2 Scott, Sarah Virginia K   18 Roanoke College-US   1:12.37    1:13.04  
  3 Landolt, Grace A          18 R-MC-VA                   NT    1:13.26  
  4 Douglas, Antonia M        21 R-MC-VA                   NT    1:20.75  
  5 Volpp, Emma               19 Greensboro-NC        1:24.40    1:27.88  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGrath, Nick E           19 Roanoke College-US   1:01.76    1:03.04  
  2 Daube, Alex A             21 R-MC-VA                   NT    1:03.56  
  3 Yahi, Anis                18 Greensboro-NC        1:01.41    1:04.46  
  4 Lancaster, Patrick P      18 R-MC-VA                   NT    1:09.91  
  5 Sallade, Jason D          18 R-MC-VA                   NT    1:17.54  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Randolph-Macon College-VA  'A'                         NT    1:46.28  
     1) Kylliainen, Kata J 20           2) McCoy, Lauren 19               
     3) Moore, Haylie N 21              4) Granger, Megan E 21            
  2 Roanoke College-US  'A'                           1:47.62    1:50.66  
     1) Bird, Reilly E 18               2) Kenney, Tessa 17               
     3) Coburn, Phoebe A 20             4) Sells, Hannah C 18             
  3 Randolph-Macon College-VA  'B'                         NT    2:01.33  
     1) Pierce, Savannah L 21           2) Moser, Madison C 19            
     3) Baker, Abigail A 19             4) Hamilton, Lindsei F 21         
 -- Greensboro College-NC  'A'                             NT   X2:07.03  
     1) Dutremble, Jurnee N 21          2) Spencer, Lauren 18             
     3) Volpp, Emma 19                  4) Meador, Kelsie 23              
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roanoke College-US  'A'                           1:32.87    1:31.61  
     1) Adarkwah, David 18              2) Debord, Tanner M 18            
     3) David, Jacob M 19               4) McGrath, Nick E 19             
  2 Randolph-Macon College-VA  'A'                         NT    1:32.98  
     1) McCarthy, Bryan G 22            2) Cox, Jacob C 19                
     3) Howard, Matt J 19               4) Kontopanos, Victor A 19        
 -- Greensboro College-NC  'A'                             NT   X1:42.62  
     1) O'Dell, Luke 19                 2) Faucette, Nolan 18             
     3) Rogers, Matthew 20              4) Yahi, Anis 18                  
 -- Randolph-Macon College-VA  'B'                         NT         DQ  
     1) Wright, Owen 21                 2) Majikes, Matt 19               
     3) Allen, Oliver E 19              4) Pimblett, Will 19