W&L Generals Composite Schedule


March April 2017 May
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
vs. Battle at the Bay

Randolph * 12:00 PM

at William Peace 1:00 PM

Randolph * 2:00 PM
27
vs. Battle at the Bay

vs. Lynchburg College Invitational

at Piedmont (GA) 3:00 PM
28
vs. Lynchburg College Invitational

at Bridgewater (Va.) * 3:00 PM

at Ferrum 5:00 PM

at Bridgewater (Va.) * 5:00 PM
29
at Methodist (NC) 4:00 PM

at Virginia Wesleyan * 7:00 PM
30
at Mary Washington 3:00 PM

at Hampden-Sydney * 4:00 PM

at Mary Washington 5:00 PM
31
vs. Camp Lejeune Marine Corps Invitational
1
vs. Bridgewater

vs. Camp Lejeune Marine Corps Invitational

at Roanoke * 10:00 AM

at Roanoke * 10:00 AM

Washington & Lee * 12:00 PM

Bridgewater (Va.) * 1:00 PM

at Guilford * 1:30 PM

Washington & Lee * 3:00 PM

at Guilford * 3:30 PM

at Guilford * 4:00 PM
2
vs. Camp Lejeune Marine Corps Invitational

Shenandoah * 1:00 PM

Shenandoah * 1:00 PM

at Emory & Henry * 1:00 PM

at Emory & Henry * 3:00 PM
3
vs. Greensboro Invitational
4
vs. Greensboro Invitational

Christopher Newport 3:30 PM

at Washington & Lee * 4:00 PM
5
Virginia Wesleyan * 3:00 PM

Virginia Wesleyan * 5:00 PM

at Methodist (NC) 6:00 PM
6
Virginia Wesleyan * 4:00 PM
7
8
Lynchburg * 12:00 PM

Randolph * 1:00 PM

Randolph * 1:00 PM

Lynchburg * 1:00 PM

at Lynchburg * 1:30 PM

Lynchburg * 3:00 PM

at Lynchburg * 3:30 PM

Randolph * 4:00 PM

Alumnae 6:00 PM
9
10
vs. Newport News Apprentice School Heath Memorial
11
vs. Newport News Apprentice School Heath Memorial

at Sweet Briar * 3:00 PM

Virginia Wesleyan * 3:30 PM

at Sweet Briar * 5:00 PM
12
at Virginia Wesleyan * 4:00 PM

Ferrum 4:00 PM

Shenandoah * 7:00 PM
13
York (Pa.) 3:30 PM
14
Shenandoah * 3:00 PM

Shenandoah * 5:00 PM
15
at East. Mennonite * 12:00 PM

at Washington & Lee * 1:00 PM

Roanoke * 1:00 PM

Emory & Henry * 2:00 PM

Emory & Henry * 2:00 PM

at East. Mennonite * 3:00 PM
16
17
Catholic 3:30 PM
18
19
Hampden-Sydney * 3:30 PM

at Virginia Wesleyan * 7:00 PM
20
21
Washington & Lee * 3:00 PM
22
Shenandoah * 12:00 PM

vs. York (Pa.) 1:00 PM

vs. York (Pa.) 1:00 PM

Roanoke * 1:00 PM

at Shenandoah * 1:00 PM

Roanoke * 1:30 PM

Shenandoah * 3:00 PM

Roanoke * 3:30 PM

at Harford Community College 4:00 PM

at Harford Community College 4:00 PM
23
vs. ODAC Championships *

vs. ODAC Championships *
24
vs. ODAC Championships *

vs. ODAC Championships *
25
vs. ODAC Championships *

vs. ODAC Championships *

at Bridgewater (Va.) * 2:00 PM

at Bridgewater (Va.) * 2:00 PM
26
at York (Pa.) 3:30 PM
27
28
29
at Washington & Lee * 12:00 PM

Lynchburg * 1:00 PM

at Roanoke * 3:00 PM

at Roanoke * 5:30 PM
30
1
2
3
4
vs. TBA TBA
5
vs. TBA TBA
6
vs. TBA TBA